Our Board

Executive Committee

  • Name: Trish Markel
    Title: Board Chair
    Company: Team Capital Bank
  • Name: Mike Connor
    Title: Board Chair-Elect
    Company: Community Representative
  • Name: John Wilson
    Title: Vice Co-Chair– Resource Development
    Company: Cordis Corporation
  • Name: Bruce Iacobucci
    Title: Vice Co-Chair- Resource Development
    Company: First Federal of Bucks County
  • Name: Nan Mauro
    Title: Vice Co-Chair, Community Impact
    Company: Community Representative
  • Name: Brian Jeter
    Title: Vice Chair – Marketing
    Company: Comcast
  • Name: Vince Mandes
    Title: Treasurer
    Company: American Board of Internal Medicine & ABIM Foundation
  • Name: Francis J. Sullivan, Esq.
    Title: Corporate Secretary
    Company: Hill Wallack, LLP
  • Name: Francine Block
    Title: Governance Committee
    Company: American College Admission Consultants
  • Name: Ron Davis
    Title: Human Resources Committee
    Company: Parx Casino

Other Elected Directors

  • Name: Todd Alderfer
    Company: National Penn Bank
  • Name: Bob Caruso
    Company: Sesame Place
  • Name: Blaine Forkell
    Company: Wegman’s Food Market
  • Name: David Freeman
    Company: QNB
  • Name: Dr. Barry Galasso
    Company: Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22
  • Name: Steve Gallucci
    Company: Wegman’s Food Market
  • Name: Glynn Key
    Company: Water & Process Technologies
  • Name: Samuel Lee
    Company: Bristol Township School District
  • Name: Doreen Malsalta
    Company: PECO
  • Name: Catherine McElroy
    Company: Bucks County Community College
  • Name: Sonny Parikh
    Company: Community Representative
  • Name: JoAnn Perotti
    Company: Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22
  • Name: Nathan Smedley
    Company: Independence Wealth Management
  • Name: Pat Walker
    Company: Bucks County Courier Times/The Intelligencer
  • Name: Martha Feinberg Woglom
    Company: County of Bucks

Honorary Life Members

  • Name: Jacqueline Bowers
  • Name: Dr. Gary L. Bowman
  • Name: Kathy Brett
  • Name: Lynn Bush
  • Name: Dr. Richard O. Coe
  • Name: Karen Dawkins
  • Name: J. Peter Dominick
  • Name: Thomas P. Donnely. Esq.
  • Name: James Dowling
  • Name: Grover J. Friend
  • Name: David J. Gondak
  • Name: John F. McCaughan
  • Name: Harold F. Oswald, Jr.
  • Name: Samuel M. Snipes, Esq.
  • Name: Carl N. Wallnau, Jr., Esq.
  • Name: Mark Worthington