Our Board

Executive Committee

  • Name: Mike Connor
    Title: Board Chair
    Company: Community Representative
  • Name: Trish Markel-Mulligan
    Title: Immediate Past Board Chair
    Company: Team Capital Bank
  • Name: Nate Smedley
    Title: Vice Chair, Community Impact
    Company: Independence Wealth Management
  • Name: Todd Alderfer
    Title: Vice Chair – Resource Development
    Company: National Penn Bank
  • Name: Vince Mandes
    Title: Treasurer
    Company: American Board of Internal Medicine & ABIM Foundation
  • Name: Francis J. Sullivan, Esq.
    Title: Corporate Secretary
    Company: Hill Wallack, LLP
  • Name: Brian Jeter
    Title: Governance Committee
    Company: Comcast

Other Elected Directors

  • Name: Bob Caruso
    Title: Park President
    Company: Sesame Place
  • Name: Jeane Coyle
    Title: President & CEO
    Company: First Federal of Bucks County
  • Name: Susan Eckert
    Title: Director of Human Resources
    Company: Parx Casino
  • Name: David Freeman
    Title: President & CEO
    Company: QNB
  • Name: Steve Gallucci
    Company: Wegman’s Food Market
  • Name: Glynn Key
    Company: Water & Process Technologies
  • Name: Samuel Lee
    Title: Superintendent
    Company: Bristol Township School District
  • Name: Kent Lufkin
    Title: President & CEO
    Company: 3rd Federal Bank
  • Name: Doreen Malsalta
    Title: Director of BucksMont Operations
    Company: PECO
  • Name: Catherine McElroy
    Title: Dean, Academic and Curricular Services
    Company: Bucks County Community College
  • Name: Joyce Mundy
    Title: Superintendent
    Company: Centennial School District
  • Name: Sonny Parikh
    Company: Community Representative
  • Name: JoAnn Perotti
    Company: Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22
  • Name: Michael Shavel
    Title: Partner
    Company: Hill Wallack, LLP
  • Name: Pat Walker
    Title: Executive Editor
    Company: Bucks County Courier Times/The Intelligencer
  • Name: Martha Feinberg Woglom
    Company: County of Bucks

Honorary Life Members

  • Name: Jacqueline Bowers
  • Name: Dr. Gary L. Bowman
  • Name: Kathy Brett
  • Name: Lynn Bush
  • Name: Dr. Richard O. Coe
  • Name: Karen Dawkins
  • Name: J. Peter Dominick
  • Name: Thomas P. Donnely. Esq.
  • Name: James Dowling
  • Name: Grover J. Friend
  • Name: David J. Gondak
  • Name: Trish Markel-Mulligan
  • Name: John F. McCaughan
  • Name: Harold F. Oswald, Jr.
  • Name: Samuel M. Snipes, Esq.
  • Name: Carl N. Wallnau, Jr., Esq.
  • Name: Mark Worthington